Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milos with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,7871,110
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,0991,304
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,0121,250
YaoundeCameroon 3,8882,416
YokoCameroon 3,6772,285
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,3264,552
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3925,215
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,9515,562
YanjiChina 8,3705,201
YichangChina 7,7764,832
YinchuanChina 6,9484,318
YiningChina 4,7922,978
YariguiesColombia 10,2706,382
YamasaDominican Republic 9,1565,690
YasicaDominican Republic 9,1485,685
YazdIran 2,7801,728
YakushimaJapan 9,3105,785
YamagataJapan 9,4005,841
YamaguchiJapan 9,1025,656
YokkaichiJapan 9,4025,843
YokohamaJapan 9,5705,947
YonagoJapan 9,1435,682
YonagunijimaJapan 9,1205,667
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,4097,090
YeMyanmar 7,5384,684
YolaNigeria 3,2862,042
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,7955,465
YurimaguasPeru 11,3397,046
YekaterinburgRussia 3,4792,162
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,8685,511
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,9881,857
Yakima, WaUsa 10,1176,287
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,2155,726
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,8776,138
York, PaUsa 8,3165,168
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,4825,271
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,2076,964


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -