Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milos with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,9599,296
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,3005,779
WilliamtownAustralia 15,2499,476
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,2258,839
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2207,593
WoomeraAustralia 13,8738,621
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2307,600
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,9204,300
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,3165,168
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,9735,576
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,0205,605
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,2785,144
Windsor, OnCanada 8,5635,321
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,8135,477
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,9855,584
WillemstadCuraçao 9,5005,903
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,6088,456
WajimaJapan 9,2425,743
WakamatsuJapan 9,4315,861
WakayamaJapan 9,3575,815
WakkanaiJapan 8,9305,549
WajirKenya 4,2082,615
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,7104,170
WindhoekNamibia 6,6374,124
WaihiNew Zealand 17,48410,865
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,61010,943
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,60110,937
WaimateNew Zealand 17,08710,618
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,53510,897
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,48610,866
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,44610,841
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,54610,903
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,48910,868
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,25110,720
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,56310,914
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,52110,888
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,56010,912
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,63610,959
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,45110,844
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,38710,805
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,43810,836
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,43710,836
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,41310,821
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,41610,823
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,14710,656
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,45410,846
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,42310,827
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,36810,793
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,15510,661
WintonNew Zealand 16,85710,475
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,35010,781
WarsawPoland 1,7391,081
WroclawPoland 1,7081,061
WonsanSouth Korea 8,4765,267
Wad MedaniSudan 2,6381,640
Wadi HalfaSudan 1,7861,110
WauSudan 3,2472,018
WaddingtonUk 2,6601,653
Waco, TxUsa 10,2946,397
Wake IslandUsa 12,6347,851
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,8566,124
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,4385,865
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,0955,652
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,0906,270
Walnut, IlUsa 9,0265,609
Warren, OhUsa 8,5225,296
Warren, PaUsa 8,3225,171
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,3155,788
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,3935,215
Washington, IaUsa 9,2235,732
Washington, InUsa 9,0585,629
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,6305,984
Watertown, NyUsa 7,9954,968
Watertown, SdUsa 9,1965,715
Watertown, WiUsa 8,8915,525
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,6905,400
Waverly, OhUsa 8,7935,464
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,2955,776
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,7136,035
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,4205,853
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,2386,362
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,8806,139
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,5905,338
West Chester, PaUsa 8,2465,124
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,4435,868
West Point, GaUsa 9,3585,815
West Point, NyUsa 8,0444,999
White Hall, IlUsa 9,2515,749
Whitestown, InUsa 8,9215,544
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,1826,327
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,8176,100
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,9226,166
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,1445,060
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,5115,289
Williamson, WvUsa 8,7955,465
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,2305,114
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,2675,759
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,2465,124
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,2405,121
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,7585,442
Windsor, IlUsa 9,1885,709
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,7515,438
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,1365,677
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,5676,566
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,8755,515
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,0015,594
Winslow, AzUsa 10,7916,706
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,9325,551
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,4945,278
Wooster, OhUsa 8,5975,343


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -