Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milos with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 600373
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,0257,473
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,7857,323
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,1517,551
ViennaAustria 1,442896
VitebskBelarus 2,1081,310
VassourasBrazil 9,6996,027
VicosaBrazil 9,5145,912
VitoriaBrazil 9,2885,772
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,9265,547
VarnaBulgaria 780485
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,8574,883
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9436,179
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,1485,685
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,1155,664
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,0066,218
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,0446,241
ValdiviaChile 13,0898,134
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,9948,074
VallenarChile 12,2647,621
ValparaisoChile 12,5647,808
VanguardiaColombia 10,4466,491
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,6766,634
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,4941,550
VestervigDenmark 2,5321,573
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,1765,702
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,1205,667
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,2125,725
VilsandiEstonia 2,4171,502
VaasaFinland 2,9341,823
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,2092,616
VeravalIndia 4,7542,954
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,0903,784
ValentiaIreland 3,1931,984
VeniceItaly 1,405873
VeronaItaly 1,488925
VicenzaItaly 1,458906
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,207750
ViterboItaly 1,236768
VolterraItaly 1,372853
VientianeLaos 7,7894,840
VarenaLithuania 1,9491,211
VilniusLithuania 1,9921,238
VeracruzMexico 11,2206,972
VlissingenNetherlands 2,3201,442
VaernesNorway 3,1111,933
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,9921,859
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,7632,338
VillarricaParaguay 10,9376,796
Vrfu OmuRomania 974605
VanavaraRussia 5,8843,656
VasileviciRussia 1,7781,105
Velikie LukiRussia 2,2311,387
VerhojanskRussia 7,0104,356
ViljujskRussia 6,7294,182
VitimRussia 6,4634,016
Vize IslandRussia 5,2723,276
VladivostokRussia 8,5095,288
VolgogradRussia 2,1021,306
VologdaRussia 2,7491,708
VoronezRussia 2,0291,261
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,8994,908
VytegraRussia 2,8311,759
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,6103,486
ValenciaSpain 2,1951,364
ValladolidSpain 2,5641,593
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,8851,793
VisbySweden 2,3721,474
VanTurkey 1,6741,040
ValleyUk 2,8941,799
VinnitsaUkraine 1,432890
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,9856,826
Valdez, AkUsa 9,1035,657
Valentine, NeUsa 9,5635,943
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,2836,390
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,3715,823
Vevay, InUsa 8,9495,561
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,8156,099
Victoria, TxUsa 10,4996,524
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,9355,552


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -