Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milos with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,4238,341
UaupesBrazil 10,1356,298
UbatubaBrazil 9,8846,142
UberabaBrazil 9,8396,114
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,4715,264
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,2883,286
UpernavikGreenland 5,8293,622
UummannaqGreenland 5,7003,542
UdineItaly 1,396868
Ustica IslandItaly 1,015631
UenoJapan 9,3865,832
UnzendakeJapan 9,1165,665
UrakawaJapan 9,2455,745
UshibukaJapan 9,1365,677
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,5005,903
UwajimaJapan 9,2455,745
UkmergeLithuania 2,0631,282
UtenaLithuania 2,0921,300
UlaangomMongolia 5,4703,399
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,5644,079
UlgiiMongolia 5,3363,316
UliastaiMongolia 5,8643,644
UmnugoviMongolia 5,4623,394
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,8494,256
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,8315,487
UfaRussia 3,1071,931
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,2773,279
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,4554,011
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,6275,361
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,4844,029
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,6722,282
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,9535,564
Ust-MajaRussia 7,4954,657
Ust-OlojRussia 7,9124,917
Umm BeninSudan 2,7951,737
UmeňSweden 3,0281,882
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,1605,070
Udon ThaniThailand 7,8454,875
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,5904,717
UrfaTurkey 1,272791
UsakTurkey 487303
Uman’Ukraine 1,420882
UzgorodUkraine 1,337831
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,5095,288
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,6545,378
Urbana, IlUsa 9,0505,624
Urbana, OhUsa 8,7665,447


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -