Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milos with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,7862,353
TiranaAlbania 653406
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,3921,487
TebessaAlgeria 1,473916
TimimounAlgeria 2,3941,488
TindoufAlgeria 3,2091,994
TouggourtAlgeria 1,7211,069
TrelewArgentina 12,6747,876
TucumanArgentina 11,7207,283
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0238,093
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,0228,092
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,1758,187
TibooburraAustralia 14,2428,850
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1218,775
TshaneBotswana 6,7594,200
TaguatingaBrazil 9,1905,711
TarauacaBrazil 11,0126,843
TauaBrazil 8,2255,111
TefeBrazil 10,1566,311
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,1935,713
TeresinaBrazil 8,3615,196
TiriosBrazil 9,0045,595
TorresBrazil 10,6616,625
TracuateuaBrazil 8,4345,241
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,2166,348
TriunfoBrazil 8,1735,079
TucuruiBrazil 8,8585,504
TuriacuBrazil 8,3445,185
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,1844,464
Terrace, BcCanada 9,5535,936
Teslin, YtCanada 9,0425,619
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,6645,384
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,5445,310
Thompson, MbCanada 8,3745,203
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,5145,291
Timmins, OnCanada 8,0424,998
Tofino, BcCanada 10,0336,234
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,2425,121
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,2545,129
Trenton, OnCanada 8,0885,026
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,1475,063
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,8264,242
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,9928,073
TaiyuanChina 7,4864,652
TaoyuanChina 8,9355,552
TengchongChina 7,0094,356
TønderDenmark 2,3461,458
TylstrupDenmark 2,5161,563
TystofteDenmark 2,2881,422
TamayoDominican Republic 9,2815,768
TahrirEgypt 888552
TantaEgypt 895556
TallinEstonia 2,5221,567
TartuEstonia 2,4001,492
TampereFinland 2,7531,710
TurkuFinland 2,6511,647
ToulonFrance 1,7281,074
ToulouseFrance 2,0971,303
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,32910,768
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,41811,445
TchibanGabon 4,6142,867
TbilisiGeorgia 1,8461,147
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,0341,264
TamaleGhana 3,9642,464
ThessalonikiGreece 442275
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 203126
TimehriGuyana 8,9265,547
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,9156,783
TelaHonduras 10,8146,720
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,1373,814
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,1373,814
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,8526,743
TabrizIran 1,9301,199
TeheranIran 2,4061,495
Tel AvivIsrael 1,092679
Taranto, PugliaItaly 752467
TarvisioItaly 1,412877
TermoliItaly 1,002623
TorinoItaly 1,6771,042
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,6921,051
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,065662
TrevicoItaly 931579
TrevisoItaly 1,425886
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,337831
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,6841,046
TabouIvory Coast 4,8393,007
TadotsuJapan 9,2555,751
TakadaJapan 9,3535,812
TakamatsuJapan 9,2745,763
TakayamaJapan 9,3575,815
TanegashimaJapan 9,3105,785
TatenoJapan 9,5545,937
TateyamaJapan 9,6195,977
TokushimaJapan 9,3285,796
TokyoJapan 9,5595,940
TomakomaiJapan 9,1385,678
TottoriJapan 9,2025,718
ToyamaJapan 9,3135,787
ToyookaJapan 9,2385,741
TsuJapan 9,4135,850
TsurugaJapan 9,3155,788
TsuyamaJapan 9,2175,727
TurgayKazakhstan 3,4282,130
TripoliLebanon 1,056656
TobrukLibya 543338
TripoliLibya 1,126700
TelsiaiLithuania 2,1501,336
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,6364,124
TolanaroMadagascar 7,2604,511
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,9824,339
ThyoloMalawi 5,9863,720
TawauMalaysia 10,0296,232
TessalitMali 2,9241,817
TimbuktuMali 3,4922,170
TombMali 3,4952,172
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,0362,508
TacubayaMexico 11,4227,098
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,1006,898
TarialanMongolia 6,1663,831
TosontsengelMongolia 5,9293,684
TsetserlegMongolia 6,2043,855
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,6034,103
TangierMorocco 2,7141,686
TarfayaMorocco 3,6272,254
TazaMorocco 2,5821,605
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,1324,432
TaungooMyanmar 7,1904,468
ThandweMyanmar 7,0294,368
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,0009,943
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,04810,594
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,48010,862
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,93110,521
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,46410,852
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,44910,843
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,52010,887
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,52010,887
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,81910,451
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,47610,860
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,42210,826
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,43710,835
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,57810,923
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,39610,810
TemukaNew Zealand 17,10910,632
TimaruNew Zealand 17,10410,629
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,15010,657
TahouaNiger 3,0821,915
TillaberyNiger 3,3872,105
TaejonNorth Korea 8,6585,380
TromsoNorway 3,6802,287
TrondheimNorway 3,1171,937
ThumraitOman 3,5852,228
TacnaPeru 11,6047,211
TarapotoPeru 11,4027,085
TrujilloPeru 11,7497,301
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,1856,329
TorunPoland 1,8721,163
TimisoaraRomania 1,041647
TambovRussia 2,2191,379
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,4732,158
TaraRussia 4,2812,660
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,6602,896
TermezRussia 3,7742,345
TernejRussia 8,6665,385
TobolskRussia 3,9582,460
TomskRussia 4,9173,056
Tot’MaRussia 2,8971,800
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,6072,242
TuapseRussia 1,482921
TuraRussia 5,7133,550
TurukhanskRussia 5,1413,195
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,2991,429
TortosaSpain 2,1201,317
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,4994,039
TokerSudan 2,4121,499
TartousSyria 1,050653
TaipeiTaiwan 8,9605,568
TaboraTanzania 4,7292,939
TakThailand 7,5514,692
TrangThailand 8,1895,088
TabligboTogo 4,0802,536
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,0345,614
TunisTunisia 1,265786
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,5051,557
TireeUk 3,2001,989
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,8241,755
TernopilUkraine 1,429888
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,2767,007
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,3495,809
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,9945,589
Talladega, AlUsa 9,4295,859
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,4925,899
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,5385,927
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,6235,358
Taunton, MaUsa 7,7864,838
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,5415,929
Temple, TxUsa 10,3446,428
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,0076,218
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,6435,992
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,6585,380
Toledo, IaUsa 9,2065,721
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,6655,384
Tooele, UtUsa 10,3606,438
Topeka, KsUsa 9,5945,962
Towanda, PaUsa 8,1655,074
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,2526,370
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,1555,067
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,0576,871
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,8396,114
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,5235,918
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,7455,434
TashkentUzbekistan 3,8652,402
TumeremoVenezuela 9,1595,691


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -