Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milos with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,6502,268
ShkoderAlbania 732455
SkikdaAlgeria 1,561970
SaltaArgentina 11,6207,221
San AntonioArgentina 12,5317,787
San LuisArgentina 12,2007,581
San RafaelArgentina 12,4377,729
Santa RosaArgentina 12,2307,600
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,7037,273
SarmientoArgentina 13,0688,121
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,2359,467
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,2349,467
SalzburgAustria 1,548962
SakiAzerbaijan 2,0201,255
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,1611,343
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,1371,328
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,7972,981
SaveBenin 3,8872,416
Santa CruzBolivia 10,9746,819
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 944587
SalvadorBrazil 8,5925,339
Santa MariaBrazil 10,9886,828
SantaremBrazil 9,2065,720
SantosBrazil 10,0156,224
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,9996,213
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,2565,752
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,0985,032
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,6016,588
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,0026,837
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,7816,078
Sao LuisBrazil 8,3075,162
Sao MateusBrazil 9,1285,672
São PauloBrazil 10,0076,218
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,9346,173
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,8896,767
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,5355,304
SerrinhaBrazil 8,5245,297
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,5275,920
SobralBrazil 8,0535,004
SoureBrazil 8,5505,313
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,9315,550
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,2186,971
SurubimBrazil 7,9764,956
SadovoBulgaria 604375
SandanskiBulgaria 547340
SofiaBulgaria 666414
SiemreapCambodia 8,1885,088
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,8864,279
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,4745,887
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,2344,495
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,7526,060
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,8274,242
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,1064,416
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,0585,629
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,3705,201
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,8294,244
Scott, SkCanada 9,1275,671
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,0114,357
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,1024,413
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,6224,736
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,1695,076
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,5915,339
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,5255,298
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,0755,639
Smithers, BcCanada 9,4825,892
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,5784,088
Summerside, PeCanada 7,0354,372
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,2655,758
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,2705,761
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,7854,216
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,8922,418
SalCape Verde 5,1403,194
SantiagoChile 12,5607,805
SewellChile 12,5667,809
ShanghaiChina 8,5535,315
ShantouChina 8,6685,386
ShenyangChina 8,0424,997
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,5666,566
Simon BolivarColombia 10,0296,232
San JoseCosta Rica 10,9536,806
SibenikCroatia 1,065662
SplitCroatia 1,016631
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,1911,361
StudsgårdDenmark 2,4481,521
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,1455,683
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,1195,667
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,0845,645
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,1495,685
SamanaDominican Republic 9,0695,635
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,1725,699
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,1965,714
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,2135,725
San JuanDominican Republic 9,2545,751
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,0645,632
SanchezDominican Republic 9,0925,650
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,1695,698
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,2225,731
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,1675,696
San GabrielEcuador 11,0576,871
SalloumEgypt 581361
Siwa OasisEgypt 841523
SohagEgypt 1,321821
St. KatrineEgypt 1,266787
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,1006,898
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,6497,860
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,4112,120
StrasbourgFrance 1,8961,178
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,5255,298
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,6175,355
SukhumiGeorgia 1,585985
SchleswigGermany 2,2841,419
StuttgartGermany 1,8241,133
SamosGreece 244152
Skiros IslandGreece 250156
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 14087
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,6613,518
SiguiriGuinea 4,3802,722
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,9876,828
SzegedHungary 1,120696
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,338831
StykkisholmurIceland 4,3912,729
SagarIndia 5,3343,314
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,5232,811
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,4797,754
SemnanIran 2,5941,612
ShahroudIran 2,7131,686
ShirazIran 2,7291,696
ShannonIreland 3,1361,949
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,6161,004
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 918571
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 634394
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,470914
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,446898
Scuro MountainItaly 763474
SigonellaItaly 849528
SassandraIvory Coast 4,7052,924
SagaJapan 9,0815,643
SaigoJapan 9,0895,648
SakaiJapan 9,1295,673
SakataJapan 9,3185,790
SapporoJapan 9,0915,649
SaseboJapan 9,0475,622
SendaiJapan 9,4345,862
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,3165,789
ShimonosekiJapan 9,0795,642
ShinjoJapan 9,3595,816
ShionomisakiJapan 9,4565,876
ShirakawaJapan 9,4785,889
ShizuokaJapan 9,5235,917
SumotoJapan 9,3315,799
SuttsuJapan 9,0465,621
SuwaJapan 9,4235,855
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,2278,219
SavannakhetLaos 8,0595,008
SiauliaiLithuania 2,1391,330
SiluteLithuania 2,0851,295
SkopjeMacedonia 631392
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,2793,902
SalimaMalawi 5,7113,549
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,9376,175
SibuMalaysia 9,6195,978
SanMali 3,9022,425
SegouMali 3,9952,483
SikassoMali 4,1282,565
St. BrandonMauritius 6,9684,330
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,3827,073
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,4564,012
SainshandMongolia 6,9274,305
SafiMorocco 3,1101,932
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,3112,057
SittweMyanmar 6,8004,226
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,37010,794
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,8151,749
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,6382,882
SaiqOman 3,5172,186
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,6392,261
SurOman 3,7072,304
SialkotPakistan 4,5562,831
SibbiPakistan 4,0872,539
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,0546,869
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,8667,374
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,3246,416
SandomierzPoland 1,570975
SniezkaPoland 1,7061,060
SuwalkiPoland 1,9401,205
SzczecinPoland 2,0041,246
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,9561,837
Santa MariaPortugal 4,3642,712
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,8355,490
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,1894,467
Satu MareRomania 1,239770
SibiuRomania 1,009627
SulinaRomania 1,038645
SadrinskRussia 3,6212,250
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,6191,627
SalekhardRussia 4,2592,646
SaratovRussia 2,3691,472
SejmcanRussia 8,0144,980
SelagoncyRussia 6,3113,922
Simusir IslandRussia 9,3475,808
SkovorodinoRussia 7,3464,565
SmolenskRussia 2,0881,297
SociRussia 1,506936
SortovalaRussia 2,8141,749
SuntarRussia 6,6154,111
SurgutRussia 4,3402,697
SverdlovskRussia 3,4812,163
SyktyvkarRussia 3,3222,064
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,6115,351
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,4332,755
SeychellesSeychelles 5,6183,491
SingaporeSingapore 8,9855,583
SliacSlovakia 1,395867
SeoulSouth Korea 8,5505,313
SineijuSouth Korea 8,2045,098
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,6231,630
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,3601,467
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,5041,556
SevilleSpain 2,6821,667
SennarSudan 2,7331,698
ShambatSudan 2,4731,537
ShendiSudan 2,3951,488
StenseleSweden 3,1881,981
StockholmSweden 2,5581,590
StorlienSweden 3,0721,909
SundsvallSweden 2,9101,808
SantisSwitzerland 1,7061,060
SongeaTanzania 5,3983,354
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,9764,956
SongkhlaThailand 8,2995,157
Suphan BuriThailand 7,7894,840
Surat ThaniThailand 8,0424,997
SurinThailand 8,0625,010
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,7922,357
SokodeTogo 3,8762,409
SfaxTunisia 1,261784
SousseTunisia 1,242772
SamsunTurkey 1,142709
SiirtTurkey 1,551964
SivasTurkey 1,147713
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,2612,026
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,8591,777
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,2722,033
SarataUkraine 1,121697
SarnyUkraine 1,6291,012
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,203748
SumyUkraine 1,7691,099
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,2011,989
SaltoUruguay 11,4327,104
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,9506,804
Safford, AzUsa 10,9366,796
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,7034,787
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,4965,901
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,2955,776
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,5765,951
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,1095,660
Salem, InUsa 8,9935,588
Salem, OrUsa 10,3686,443
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,3216,414
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,5246,539
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,5456,553
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,3257,037
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,0746,881
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,8345,490
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,2777,008
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,8215,481
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,3327,042
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,2636,999
Santuck, ScUsa 9,0035,595
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,3625,196
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,1465,683
Scott City, KsUsa 9,9976,212
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,8106,096
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,9935,588
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,0756,261
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,0906,270
Sedan, KsUsa 9,7846,080
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,9256,168
Selma, AlUsa 9,5735,949
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,9744,955
Seymour, InUsa 8,9935,588
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,9985,592
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,7246,042
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,0066,218
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,3715,823
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,2965,776
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,8195,480
Southport, NcUsa 8,7835,458
Sparta, IlUsa 9,2965,777
Spencer, WvUsa 8,6585,380
Spickard, MoUsa 9,3855,832
Spokane, WaUsa 9,9056,155
Spooner, WiUsa 8,8495,499
Springfield, IlUsa 9,1665,696
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,6025,967
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,4875,895
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,9925,588
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,2945,775
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,6425,370
Stamford, CtUsa 8,0444,999
State College, PaUsa 8,3245,173
State University, MsUsa 9,6375,989
State University, NmUsa 10,8596,748
Staunton, VaUsa 8,5825,333
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,0976,275
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,3005,779
Stockton, CaUsa 11,0016,836
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,2855,770
Storrs, CtUsa 7,8734,892
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,8166,100
Summerville, ScUsa 9,0095,598
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,1546,310
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,4395,866
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,4615,879
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,0585,007
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,6952,296
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,0956,273
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,6495,996
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,3075,784
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,5532,208
SocotraYemen 3,9712,467
SenangaZambia 5,8743,650
SerenjeZambia 5,5873,472
SeshekeZambia 6,0253,744
SolweziZambia 5,4413,381


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -