Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milos with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,6947,267
ReconquistaArgentina 11,4227,098
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,0247,472
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,3518,297
RivadaviaArgentina 11,3627,060
RosarioArgentina 11,7437,297
RichmondAustralia 15,1889,438
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6859,125
RecifeBrazil 7,9284,926
RemansoBrazil 8,6315,363
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,8676,753
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,6996,027
Rio NegroBrazil 10,4396,487
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,9526,184
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,3375,802
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,5515,314
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,1175,666
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,1215,668
Resolute, NtCanada 6,8694,269
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,6055,969
Roberval, QcCanada 7,4844,651
RuoqiangChina 5,4813,406
Rafael NunezColombia 10,1866,330
RandersDenmark 2,4431,518
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,2945,775
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,1045,657
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,5809,682
RumipambaEcuador 11,2356,982
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,245774
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,346837
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,104686
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,5135,290
RostockGermany 2,1611,343
RhodesGreece 326203
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,1842,600
ReykhólarIceland 4,3842,724
ReykjavíkIceland 4,3142,681
RamsarIran 2,3271,446
RashtIran 2,2291,385
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,9551,837
RadicofaniItaly 1,281796
Resia PassItaly 1,602996
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,288801
RivoltoItaly 1,399870
Rolle PassItaly 1,495929
RomeItaly 1,180733
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,192741
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,364848
RumoiJapan 9,0405,618
RigaLatvia 2,2471,396
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,0791,292
RodriguesMauritius 7,4874,652
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,9573,702
RabatMorocco 2,8321,760
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,2934,532
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,0953,787
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,31310,759
RangioraNew Zealand 17,22110,702
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,17110,670
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,36310,790
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,55010,906
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,53510,897
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,94310,528
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,44410,840
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,70811,004
RivasNicaragua 10,9936,831
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,2632,649
RebolyRussia 3,0461,893
Rostov On DonRussia 1,7221,070
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,5051,557
RagaSudan 3,1441,954
RashadSudan 2,8411,765
RenkSudan 2,8991,801
RumbekSudan 3,3692,093
RanongThailand 7,9394,933
Roi EtThailand 8,0034,973
RizeTurkey 1,469913
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,3912,107
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,219758
RomnyUkraine 1,7191,068
RovnoUkraine 1,548962
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,2212,002
RochaUruguay 11,3547,056
Racine, WiUsa 8,8365,491
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,7145,415
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,6005,965
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,6005,966
Reading, PaUsa 8,2205,108
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,8166,721
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,7936,086
Redding, CaUsa 10,7836,701
Redlands, CaUsa 11,1966,957
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,7846,701
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,9135,539
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,5025,283
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,5025,283
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,7015,407
Rochester, MnUsa 9,0295,611
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,1615,071
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,3015,780
Rockford, IlUsa 8,9565,565
Rockville, InUsa 8,9865,584
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,3245,794
Rome, GaUsa 9,2865,770
Roseau, MnUsa 8,8245,483
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,5596,561
Roswell, NmUsa 10,6036,589
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,3105,164
Rushville, IlUsa 9,2395,741


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -