Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milos with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,10710,630
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,3054,539
ParanaArgentina 11,6487,239
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,2546,993
PehuajoArgentina 12,0097,462
PergaminoArgentina 11,7877,324
PigeArgentina 12,1487,549
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,9097,400
PosadasArgentina 11,0086,840
PresidenciaArgentina 11,3337,043
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,4577,741
Punta IndioArgentina 11,6317,228
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1797,568
Port HedlandAustralia 11,7037,272
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,3842,724
ParakouBenin 3,7542,333
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,1775,081
ParacatuBrazil 9,5725,948
ParanaBrazil 9,3175,790
ParanaguaBrazil 10,2986,400
ParanaibaBrazil 10,0996,275
ParintinsBrazil 9,4005,841
ParnaibaBrazil 8,1305,052
Passo FundoBrazil 10,7896,704
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,6445,993
PaulistanaBrazil 8,4415,245
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,2965,155
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,0365,615
PeixeBrazil 9,3405,804
PetrolinaBrazil 8,4795,269
PicosBrazil 8,3925,215
PiraiBrazil 9,7346,049
PirenopolisBrazil 9,6465,994
PompeuBrazil 9,5685,946
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,6616,625
Porto De MozBrazil 8,9425,557
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,5466,554
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,4456,490
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,8206,724
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,2505,748
PosseBrazil 9,3075,783
PlevenBulgaria 743462
PlovdivBulgaria 605376
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,3935,216
Peace River, AbCanada 9,0725,637
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,1384,436
Penticton, BcCanada 9,8006,090
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,9594,946
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,1365,056
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,3385,181
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,9846,204
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,6604,139
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,9136,160
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,8665,509
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,9225,544
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4585,877
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6145,974
Princeton, BcCanada 8,9515,562
ParronChile 12,6007,830
Puerto AysenChile 13,3128,272
Puerto MonttChile 13,1588,176
Punta ArenasChile 13,5078,393
PingbianChina 7,9044,911
PeralesColombia 10,5636,564
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,7716,072
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,0146,844
PragueCzech Republic 1,6971,055
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,3505,810
PimentelDominican Republic 9,1375,678
PoloDominican Republic 9,3085,784
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,1375,678
PichilingueEcuador 11,3187,033
PortoviejoEcuador 11,4027,085
PuyoEcuador 11,2116,966
Port-SaidEgypt 938583
ParisFrance 2,2381,391
PerpignanFrance 1,9561,216
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,5796,574
Port-GentilGabon 4,4652,774
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,1917,576
PotsdamGermany 1,9571,216
PatrasGreece 294183
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,1363,813
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,3263,310
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,5855,335
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,3785,827
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,5526,557
PecsHungary 1,154717
PambanIndia 6,2763,900
PuneIndia 5,2033,233
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,8205,481
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,5535,936
PadovaItaly 1,427887
Paganella MountainItaly 1,530951
Palermo, SicilyItaly 995618
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,015630
PantelleriaItaly 1,111690
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,488925
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,350839
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,239770
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,084674
PiacenzaItaly 1,534953
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,420882
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,336830
Ponza IslandItaly 1,098683
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 867539
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,170727
PrizziItaly 982610
PakseLaos 8,2485,125
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,3935,215
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,2104,480
PlaisanceMauritius 7,2494,505
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,1828,191
PodgoricaMontenegro 770479
PatheinMyanmar 7,1694,455
PutaoMyanmar 6,7954,223
PyiMyanmar 7,0864,403
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,8579,854
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,46910,856
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,48610,866
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,48610,866
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,43310,833
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,42110,826
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,47210,857
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,6206,600
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,9642,463
PohangNorth Korea 8,8245,483
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,3705,201
PadidanPakistan 4,2342,631
PanjgurPakistan 3,8692,404
ParachinarPakistan 4,1152,557
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,9022,424
PeshawarPakistan 4,2432,637
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,5368,412
PilarParaguay 11,1636,937
PiscoPeru 11,8567,367
PiuraPeru 11,6937,266
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,1646,937
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,7386,052
PoznanPoland 1,8451,146
PrzemyslPoland 1,462908
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,7971,738
PortalegrePortugal 2,7921,735
Porto Portugal 2,8831,792
PavelecRussia 2,2141,376
PecoraRussia 3,8132,370
PermRussia 3,3052,054
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,0955,652
PetrozavodskRussia 2,8731,785
PjatigorskRussia 1,7671,098
PoronajskRussia 8,7145,415
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,539956
Providenja BayRussia 8,6675,386
PskovRussia 2,3641,469
PodorSenegal 4,4592,771
PopradSlovakia 1,415879
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,8634,886
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,9564,323
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,9201,193
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,4153,986
Port SudanSudan 2,2741,413
ParamariboSuriname 8,6945,403
PiteňSweden 3,1861,980
PalmyraSyria 1,274791
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,80611,065
PhetchabunThailand 7,7574,820
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,6574,758
PhraeThailand 7,5654,701
PhuketThailand 8,0565,006
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,0314,991
Prachin BuriThailand 7,9254,924
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,9264,925
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,9335,551
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,7311,697
PoltavaUkraine 1,6471,023
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,4097,090
PradoUruguay 11,5197,158
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,4387,108
Palestine, IlUsa 9,1235,669
Pana, IlUsa 9,1645,694
Paoli, InUsa 8,9935,588
Paris, IlUsa 9,0505,624
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,9405,556
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,8046,092
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,9716,196
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,0426,240
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,8306,108
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,5415,929
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,1436,303
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,6986,026
Peoria, IlUsa 9,1065,659
Perry, OkUsa 9,9246,167
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2015,096
Philo, OhUsa 8,6575,380
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,0036,837
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,4275,858
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,7466,056
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,8755,515
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,2395,741
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,5025,283
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,0444,999
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,7604,822
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,5445,931
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,1526,308
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,8755,515
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,0395,617
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,5435,930
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,0576,250
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,2156,348
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,1145,042
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,0576,250
Portage, WiUsa 8,8175,479
Portland, MaineUsa 7,6314,742
Portland, OregonUsa 10,2856,391
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,0155,602
Prescott, ArUsa 9,8296,108
Priest River, IdUsa 9,8296,108
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,3755,204
Princeton, InUsa 9,1975,715
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,8204,859
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,1686,318
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,8096,095
PetaukeZambia 5,7123,550


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -