Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milos with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,9752,470
NeuquenArgentina 12,6577,865
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,9067,399
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,52310,268
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5198,401
Nowra RanAustralia 15,2169,455
NuriootpaAustralia 14,2128,831
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,3495,810
NatitingouBenin 3,7392,324
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,6045,968
NgaoundereCameroon 3,4472,142
NkoundjaCameroon 3,7252,315
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,4594,014
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,9696,195
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,7254,179
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,1484,442
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4035,222
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,0675,634
North Bay, OnCanada 8,0665,012
N’DjamenaChad 2,8911,797
NanchangChina 8,2785,144
NanjingChina 8,2975,156
NanningChina 7,9974,969
NicosiaCyprus 814506
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,2261,383
NaguaDominican Republic 9,1015,655
NeybaDominican Republic 9,2935,775
NegeleEthiopia 3,8142,370
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,63510,337
NandiFiji 16,63510,337
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,7981,739
NancyFrance 1,9881,236
NantesFrance 2,4321,511
NiceFrance 1,6511,026
NeustrelitzGermany 2,0481,273
NurembergGermany 1,7821,107
NurnbergGermany 1,7841,109
NaxosGreece 9358
NanortalikGreenland 5,4393,380
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,4423,382
NordGreenland 5,2463,260
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,7353,564
NzerekoreGuinea 4,6162,869
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,5133,426
New DelhiIndia 4,9593,081
Naples, CampaniaItaly 994618
NaganoJapan 9,3825,830
NagasakiJapan 9,0875,647
NagoJapan 9,3685,822
NagoyaJapan 9,4125,848
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,3745,825
NaraJapan 9,3695,822
NazeJapan 9,3635,818
NemuroJapan 9,3135,787
NiigataJapan 9,3435,806
NikkoJapan 9,4615,879
NobeokaJapan 9,2285,734
NairobiKenya 4,4142,743
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,4819,620
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,4152,744
NidaLithuania 2,0831,294
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,1003,790
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,8534,259
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,4713,400
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,6143,489
NaraMali 3,9442,451
NioroMali 4,1022,549
NemaMauritania 3,8332,382
NouakchottMauritania 4,4482,764
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,0369,965
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,59610,934
NelsonNew Zealand 17,28310,740
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,36010,787
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,50610,879
NandaimeNicaragua 10,9876,827
N’GuigmiNiger 2,7401,703
NiameyNiger 3,4032,115
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,5572,210
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,8212,374
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,7272,937
NawabshahPakistan 4,2842,662
NokkundiPakistan 3,6622,275
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,0576,871
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,6185,976
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,8732,407
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,2354,496
NikolaevRussia 1,303810
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,2945,154
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,1595,692
NizneangarskRussia 6,4293,995
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,8153,613
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,7872,353
NovgorodRussia 2,4741,537
NovosibirskRussia 4,7912,977
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,5704,083
No. 6Sudan 1,9411,206
NyalaSudan 2,7431,705
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,0174,982
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,7134,793
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,1505,065
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,5804,710
NarathiwatThailand 8,4575,255
NigdeTurkey 915569
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,6211,629
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,460907
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,7005,407
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,7005,407
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,2315,736
Natchez, MsUsa 9,9126,159
Neosho, MoUsa 9,6586,002
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,7744,831
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,1085,038
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,4555,254
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,0845,645
New London, WiUsa 8,7725,451
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,9346,173
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,9536,185
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,1095,660
New YorkUsa 8,0444,999
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,0515,003
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,0525,003
Newark, NjUsa 8,0745,017
Newberry, MiUsa 8,4935,278
Newberry, ScUsa 9,0735,638
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,8436,117
Newnan, GaUsa 9,3585,815
Newport, TnUsa 9,0045,595
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,7265,422
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,4605,257
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,4645,881
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,5606,562
North Loup, NeUsa 9,5505,935
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,7166,038
Norton, KsUsa 9,7726,073
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,6125,352
NdolaZambia 5,5463,446


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -