Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milos with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,5862,228
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,7782,348
MilianaAlgeria 1,9821,232
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,9153,676
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,1099,389
Malarg EArgentina 12,5817,818
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,8237,968
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,8157,342
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,8357,355
MendozaArgentina 12,3777,691
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,3687,686
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,3317,041
Mackay MoAustralia 14,4478,978
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,0559,977
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8457,361
MeekatharraAustralia 12,0757,504
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,8269,213
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,8439,223
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,4638,988
Mount GambierAustralia 14,4919,005
Mount IsaAustralia 13,5558,423
MuharraqBahrain 2,7301,697
MinskBelarus 1,9301,199
MogilevBelarus 1,9661,221
MaunBotswana 6,3063,918
MacapaBrazil 8,7185,417
MacauBrazil 7,8474,876
MaceioBrazil 8,1145,042
MachadoBrazil 9,8196,102
ManausBrazil 9,7246,043
MarabaBrazil 8,9225,544
MaringaBrazil 10,4206,475
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,1235,669
Monte AzulBrazil 9,0855,645
Monte SantoBrazil 8,4615,258
MonteiroBrazil 8,0895,026
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,2955,776
Morada NovaBrazil 7,9894,964
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,6755,391
MamfeCameroon 3,7772,347
MarouaCameroon 3,0951,923
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,0094,355
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,8534,880
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,4875,896
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,7235,421
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,7856,080
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,4155,851
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,9396,176
Moncton, NbCanada 7,1114,419
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,2194,486
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,7324,805
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,7574,820
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,1695,697
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,8224,861
Morden, MbCanada 8,9155,540
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,1485,063
MoundouChad 3,2432,015
MatecanaColombia 10,5886,580
MoroniComoros 5,7323,562
MosnovCzech Republic 1,531951
MarstalDenmark 2,2781,416
Melville HallDominica 8,6125,351
MichesDominican Republic 9,0605,630
MocaDominican Republic 9,1595,691
MoncionDominican Republic 9,2095,723
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,2205,730
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,1365,677
MilagroEcuador 11,3987,083
Mersa MatruhEgypt 652405
MinyaEgypt 1,126700
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,0012,486
MassawaEritrea 2,7751,724
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,5832,226
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,6221,629
MarseilleFrance 1,7941,115
MontpellierFrance 1,8951,177
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,7395,431
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,53110,894
MakokouGabon 4,1932,606
MayumbaGabon 4,6862,912
MitzicGabon 4,2112,617
MkamboGabon 4,1142,557
MoandaGabon 4,4032,736
MouilaGabon 4,5102,802
MagdeburgGermany 1,9881,235
MunichGermany 1,6521,027
MünsterGermany 2,1501,336
MethoniGreece 245152
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 323201
MacentaGuinea 4,6402,883
MamouGuinea 4,6892,914
Midway IslandHawaii 12,4437,732
MiskolcHungary 1,301809
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,6553,514
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,1353,191
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,0903,163
MusulipatnamIndia 5,9923,723
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,8306,730
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,8037,334
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,3685,200
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,8738,000
MashhadIran 3,1281,944
Malin HeadIreland 3,1641,966
M. CalamitaItaly 1,373853
Marina Di GinosaItaly 776482
Messina, SicilyItaly 802499
MilanItaly 1,596991
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,6431,021
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,299807
ManIvory Coast 4,5932,854
MaebashiJapan 9,4585,877
MaizuruJapan 9,2795,766
MakurazakiJapan 9,2215,730
MatsueJapan 9,1235,669
MatsumotoJapan 9,3985,840
MatsuyamaJapan 9,2185,728
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,6756,012
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,4167,094
MishimaJapan 9,5475,933
MitoJapan 9,5515,935
MiyakejimaJapan 9,6626,004
MiyakoJapan 9,3935,837
MiyakojimaJapan 9,2805,767
MiyakonojoJapan 9,2465,745
MiyazakiJapan 9,2555,751
MombetsuJapan 9,1075,659
MoriokaJapan 9,3405,804
MuroranJapan 9,1275,672
MurotomisakiJapan 9,3605,816
MutsuJapan 9,2215,730
Ma’AnJordan 1,278794
MafraqJordan 1,183735
MombasaKenya 4,7942,979
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,8293,622
MaseruLesotho 7,3494,567
MonroviaLiberia 4,8923,040
MisratahLibya 990615
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,2623,891
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,4283,994
MananjaryMadagascar 6,9124,295
MorondavaMadagascar 6,6734,146
MakhangaMalawi 6,0253,744
MangochiMalawi 5,7993,604
MwmosaMalawi 5,9863,720
MzimbaMalawi 5,4893,411
MzuzuMalawi 5,4493,386
MalaccaMalaysia 8,7715,450
MersingMalaysia 8,8995,530
MiriMalaysia 9,6786,014
MaleMaldives 6,1643,830
MenakaMali 3,1911,983
MoptiMali 3,7522,332
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,0518,732
MazatlanMexico 11,5927,204
MeridaMexico 10,5946,583
Mexico CityMexico 11,4227,098
MonterreyMexico 10,9856,826
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,5407,171
MaantyMongolia 6,6334,122
MandalgoviMongolia 6,6144,110
MatadMongolia 7,1964,471
MurenMongolia 6,0373,752
MarrakechMorocco 3,0271,881
MeknesMorocco 2,7271,695
MideltMorocco 2,6951,675
MaputoMozambique 7,0164,360
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,9923,723
MandalayMyanmar 6,9784,336
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,0214,363
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,7804,835
MindatMyanmar 6,8224,240
MonywaMyanmar 6,8864,279
MyeikMyanmar 7,7804,835
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,9014,288
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,1651,345
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,98810,556
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,35910,787
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,43210,832
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,84010,464
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,57410,921
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,39310,808
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,28510,741
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,26710,730
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,27110,733
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,02010,576
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,23110,708
ManaguaNicaragua 10,9806,823
MasatepeNicaragua 10,9826,825
MagariaNiger 3,0591,901
Maine SoroaNiger 2,8911,797
MaradiNiger 3,1091,932
MaiduguriNigeria 2,9901,858
MakurdiNigeria 3,6032,239
MinnaNigeria 3,5122,182
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,6905,400
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,3622,089
MajisOman 3,3482,081
MasirahOman 3,7742,345
Muscat  Oman 3,5422,201
MultanPakistan 4,3752,719
MurreePakistan 4,4032,736
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,1238,154
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,0336,856
MoyobambaPeru 11,4247,099
MactanPhilippines 10,1576,312
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,6115,972
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,8561,774
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,1842,600
MagadanRussia 8,2355,117
MahackalaRussia 2,0801,292
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,2712,654
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,2722,655
MarkovoRussia 8,3565,192
MinusinskRussia 5,3703,337
MogocaRussia 7,1164,422
MoscowRussia 2,3451,457
MurmanskRussia 3,6232,252
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,9851,233
MatamSenegal 4,3902,728
MogadishuSomalia 4,4122,742
MadridSpain 2,4591,528
Madrid (b)Spain 2,4691,534
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,7961,116
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,5701,597
MelillaSpain 2,4621,530
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,2321,387
MalakalSudan 3,1071,931
MbabaneSwaziland 7,0464,378
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,8091,124
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,3014,537
Mae SariangThailand 7,3654,577
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,5094,666
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,0665,012
MalatyaTurkey 1,215755
MersinTurkey 907564
MuglaTurkey 352219
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,7731,723
ManstonUk 2,4431,518
MeloUruguay 11,2036,962
MercedesUruguay 11,5557,180
MontevideoUruguay 11,5177,157
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,2835,769
Madison, FlUsa 9,3575,815
Madison, InUsa 8,9275,547
Madison, NeUsa 9,4385,865
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,9015,531
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,6816,016
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,7295,425
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,3775,827
Marengo, IlUsa 8,9655,571
Marion, InUsa 8,8495,499
Marion, NcUsa 8,9345,551
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,5465,311
Marshall, TxUsa 10,0346,235
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,4515,251
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,9325,550
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,6715,388
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,5796,574
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,2255,733
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,2175,728
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,7726,072
Medford, WiUsa 8,8115,475
Mellette, SdUsa 9,3035,781
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,5505,935
Mena, ArUsa 9,8166,100
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,6706,009
Mexia, TxUsa 10,2416,364
Mexico, MoUsa 9,3775,827
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,5305,922
Midland, TxUsa 10,5796,574
Milan, MnUsa 9,1425,681
Milbank, SdUsa 9,1595,691
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,5255,919
Milford, DeUsa 8,2405,120
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,2155,727
Millen, GaUsa 9,1535,688
Millport, OhUsa 8,5225,296
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,7694,828
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,8275,485
Minden, NeUsa 9,6335,986
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,9965,590
Minonk, IlUsa 9,0485,623
Missoula, MtUsa 9,8406,114
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,7596,064
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,0995,654
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,1635,694
Monroe, NcUsa 8,9045,533
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,1425,681
Montgomery AlUsa 9,5085,908
Montrose, CoUsa 10,3796,450
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,1765,081
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,6435,371
Morganton, NcUsa 8,9345,551
Moro, OrUsa 10,2896,393
Morris, MnUsa 9,0625,631
Morrison, IlUsa 9,0385,616
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,7955,465
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,5165,292
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,1975,715
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,5735,327
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,6634,762
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,2625,756
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,2485,747
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,7095,412
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,8436,117
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,4325,861
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,8506,121
MaracayVenezuela 9,5135,912
MaturinVenezuela 9,1525,687
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,8306,109
MeridaVenezuela 9,9346,173
MagoyeZambia 5,8713,648
MansaZambia 5,3373,316
MbalaZambia 5,1183,180
MfuweZambia 5,6133,488
MisamfuZambia 5,2543,265
MonguZambia 5,7803,592
MpikaZambia 5,4553,390
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,6653,520
Mt MakuluZambia 5,8263,620
MumbwaZambia 5,7653,583
MwinilungaZambia 5,3893,349
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,3503,946


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -