Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milos with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,0601,280
LuandaAngola 5,2003,232
LuenaAngola 5,4143,364
La PlataArgentina 11,6527,240
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,4577,120
La RiojaArgentina 12,0087,462
LaboulayeArgentina 12,0177,467
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,4938,385
Las LomitasArgentina 11,2056,963
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,1389,407
LavertonAustralia 14,8269,213
LearmonthAustralia 11,4327,104
LongreachAustralia 14,1368,784
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,1368,784
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,8399,842
Low HeadAustralia 15,0919,378
LinzAustria 1,530951
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,1761,974
LerwickUk 3,1761,974
La PazBolivia 11,3257,037
LavrasBrazil 9,7166,038
LencoisBrazil 8,7885,461
LinharesBrazil 9,1985,716
LondrinaBrazil 10,3566,436
LomBulgaria 796495
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,7385,430
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,2845,148
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,8044,849
Langara, BcCanada 9,6726,011
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,1595,070
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,5275,920
London, OnCanada 8,3955,217
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,6004,101
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,4245,235
Lytton, BcCanada 9,7906,084
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,8402,386
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,3997,705
LanzhouChina 6,8844,278
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,1313,810
Las GaviotasColombia 10,1826,327
LimonCosta Rica 10,8616,749
LarnacaCyprus 852529
LimassolCyprus 807502
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3893,349
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8773,030
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,4751,538
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,0945,651
La VegaDominican Republic 9,1695,698
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,1485,685
LuperonDominican Republic 9,1625,693
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,2336,981
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,4917,141
LuxorEgypt 1,456905
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,1246,913
Laucala BayFiji 16,74110,403
LappeenrantaFinland 2,7191,689
Le MansFrance 2,3361,452
LilleFrance 2,2921,424
LyonFrance 1,9071,185
LambarnGabon 4,4132,743
LastourvilleGabon 4,3472,702
LibrevilleGabon 4,3192,684
LeipzigGermany 1,8901,174
LindenbergGermany 1,9031,183
LamiaGreece 301187
LarissaGreece 370230
LemnosGreece 356221
LimnosGreece 362225
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,5845,334
LabeGuinea 4,6322,879
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,4758,373
La CeibaHonduras 10,7636,689
La MesaHonduras 10,8706,755
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,7592,957
LudhianaIndia 4,7452,949
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,071665
LatinaItaly 1,130702
LatronicoItaly 825513
LecceItaly 674419
LodwarKenya 3,9082,428
Luang PrabangLaos 7,6334,743
LiepajaLatvia 2,2121,375
LaukuvaLithuania 2,1071,310
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,0501,274
LazaropoleMacedonia 626389
LabuanMalaysia 9,7276,044
LuqaMalta 898558
Le LamentinMartinique 8,6455,372
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,7447,298
LashioMyanmar 7,0694,393
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,13610,649
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,94610,530
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,25310,721
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,04710,593
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,45710,848
LincolnNew Zealand 17,21010,695
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,42610,829
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,42610,829
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,42610,829
LagosNigeria 3,9772,472
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,9571,837
LillehammerNorway 2,8811,791
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,5762,843
La VictoriaParaguay 10,8286,729
LimaPeru 11,8277,349
LegaspiPhilippines 9,9436,179
LisbonPortugal 2,9471,832
LeninbadRussia 3,9192,435
LevsiRussia 3,8782,410
LungiSierra Leone 4,9133,053
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,327824
LanzaroteSpain 3,6332,258
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,3711,473
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,6681,036
LuganoSwitzerland 1,6501,025
LatakiaSyria 1,024637
LampangThailand 7,4984,659
LoeiThailand 7,7454,813
Lop BuriThailand 7,8124,854
LomeTogo 4,1342,569
LeemingUk 2,7841,730
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,1761,974
London, EnglandUk 2,5481,583
London-GatwickUk 2,5261,569
LynehamUk 2,6511,647
L’VovUkraine 1,457906
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,326824
LozovajaUkraine 1,6611,032
LubnyUkraine 1,6291,012
LuckUkraine 1,557968
LuganskUkraine 1,7831,108
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,9605,568
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,1635,694
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,0566,249
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,1476,305
Lake City, FlUsa 9,4295,859
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,8434,874
Laketown, UtUsa 10,1646,316
Lamar, MoUsa 9,5795,953
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,4016,464
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,0055,596
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,9826,203
Langdon, NdUsa 8,9255,546
Laramie, WyUsa 9,9666,193
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,7766,696
Larned, KsUsa 9,8816,140
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,1106,282
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,9116,780
Laurel, MdUsa 8,3815,208
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,5625,942
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,7164,795
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,3015,780
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,5175,914
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,5015,904
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,8755,515
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,1235,669
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,9345,551
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,3525,811
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,7015,407
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,0066,218
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,5894,716
Lexington, MoUsa 9,5015,904
Lexington, VaUsa 8,6325,364
Libby, MtUsa 9,7586,064
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,5175,914
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,4515,251
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,1695,698
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,7226,041
Llano, TxUsa 10,4596,499
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,8526,122
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,2677,001
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,2486,990
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,2677,001
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,5956,584
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,6495,375
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,0345,614
Louisville, MsUsa 9,6375,989
Loup City, NeUsa 9,6085,971
Lowville, NyUsa 7,9744,955
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,4126,470
Luling, TxUsa 10,4806,512
Lusk, WyUsa 9,7766,075
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,6465,372
LivingstoneZambia 6,0663,769
LundaziZambia 5,5253,433
LusakaZambia 5,8123,612
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,8013,605


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -