Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milos with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,0162,496
KandaharAfghanistan 3,8262,377
KhostAfghanistan 4,1212,561
KunduzAfghanistan 3,9282,441
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,2418,228
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5607,805
KlagenfurtAustria 1,386861
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,9521,213
KandiBenin 3,5692,218
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,7066,031
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,0495,002
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,0515,003
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,7446,055
Kenora, OnCanada 8,6785,393
Kingston, OnCanada 8,0214,984
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,1295,051
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,9104,915
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,7714,208
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,7634,824
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,4712,779
KashiChina 4,4592,771
KunmingChina 7,3794,586
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6652,899
KhargaEgypt 1,378857
KosseirEgypt 1,498931
KajaaniFinland 3,0731,910
KuopioFinland 2,9201,814
KuusamoFinland 3,2672,030
KarlsruheGermany 1,8841,171
KasselGermany 2,0091,248
KonstanzGermany 1,7451,084
KumasiGhana 4,2552,644
KalamataGreece 220137
KerkiraGreece 511317
Kythira IslandGreece 13785
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,6653,520
Kap TobinGreenland 4,6182,870
KankanGuinea 4,4752,781
KindiaGuinea 4,7752,967
KissidougouGuinea 4,6122,866
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,6088,456
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5255,298
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5265,298
KeszthelyHungary 1,265786
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,1282,565
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,2593,889
KotaIndia 5,0073,111
KozhikodeIndia 5,8453,632
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,4907,140
KermanIran 3,0841,917
KermanshahIran 2,0661,284
Khoram AbadIran 2,1941,363
KilkennyIreland 3,0311,883
KingstonJamaica 9,7816,078
KagoshimaJapan 9,2195,729
KanazawaJapan 9,2845,769
KaruizawaJapan 9,4295,859
KatsuuraJapan 9,6365,988
KawaguchikoJapan 9,5075,908
KitamiesashiJapan 9,0185,604
KobeJapan 9,3275,796
KochiJapan 9,2935,774
KofuJapan 9,4815,891
KumagayaJapan 9,4985,902
KumamotoJapan 9,1425,681
KumejimaJapan 9,2955,776
KureJapan 9,1745,701
KushiroJapan 9,2735,763
KutchanJapan 9,0695,636
KyotoJapan 9,3395,803
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,7922,978
KitaleKenya 4,1162,557
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,3391,454
KufraLibya 1,394866
KaunasLithuania 2,0211,256
KlaipedaLithuania 2,1291,323
KybartaiLithuania 1,9961,241
KarongaMalawi 5,2823,282
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,5155,291
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,7566,062
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,6525,376
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,6415,370
KuantanMalaysia 8,7565,441
KuchingMalaysia 9,5425,930
KayesMali 4,3282,690
KeniebaMali 4,4312,753
KidalMali 3,0371,887
KitaMali 4,2752,657
KoutiaMali 4,0272,502
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,6758,498
KisinevMoldova 1,205749
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,3694,579
KhatgalMongolia 6,0113,735
KhovdMongolia 5,4753,402
KhujirtMongolia 6,3173,925
KhutagMongolia 6,2203,865
KenitraMorocco 2,8111,747
KalewaMyanmar 6,7504,195
KathaMyanmar 6,8754,272
KawthaungMyanmar 7,9374,932
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,9024,289
KengtungMyanmar 7,3284,553
KhamtiMyanmar 6,7184,175
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,0644,390
KathmanduNepal 5,7233,557
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,7439,783
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,32010,763
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,56010,912
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,44810,842
KarioiNew Zealand 17,47610,860
KawerauNew Zealand 17,56810,917
KopuaNew Zealand 17,54110,900
KanoNigeria 3,1711,970
KangnungNorth Korea 8,6735,389
KarasjokNorway 3,6422,263
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,1201,939
KristiansandNorway 2,6711,660
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,1481,956
KhasabOman 3,2151,998
KarachiPakistan 4,2362,632
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,2442,637
KhanpurPakistan 4,3762,719
KhuzdarPakistan 4,0532,518
KororPalau 11,2657,000
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,438893
KlodzkoPoland 1,6491,025
KoszalinPoland 2,0461,271
KrakowPoland 1,532952
KalakanRussia 6,8774,273
KaliningradRussia 2,0251,258
KamenskoeRussia 8,4665,261
KandalaksaRussia 3,4232,127
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,7352,321
KazanRussia 2,8161,750
KemRussia 3,2111,995
KerchRussia 1,390864
KhabarovskRussia 8,3295,176
KirenskRussia 6,2733,898
KirovRussia 3,0441,892
KljuciRussia 8,8835,520
KolpasevRussia 4,8062,986
KorfRussia 8,6665,385
KostromaRussia 2,6271,632
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,6494,132
KotlasRussia 3,1381,950
KrasnodarRussia 1,540957
KrasnojarskRussia 3,2432,015
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,3162,061
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,4123,363
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,0803,157
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,7281,695
KurganRussia 3,7052,302
KurskRussia 1,9111,187
KyraRussia 6,8354,248
KigaliRwanda 4,3412,698
KoldaSenegal 4,7292,939
KabalaSierra Leone 4,7102,927
KosiceSlovakia 1,357843
KimberleySouth Africa 7,2854,527
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,4985,281
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,5004,039
KadugliSudan 2,9081,807
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,1461,333
KassalaSudan 2,6421,642
KhartoumSudan 2,4811,542
KostiSudan 2,7441,705
KalmarSweden 2,2971,427
KaresuandoSweden 3,5292,193
KarlstadSweden 2,6501,647
KristianstadSweden 2,2831,419
KamishliSyria 1,490926
KanchanaburiThailand 7,7634,824
Khlong YaiThailand 8,2035,097
Khon KaenThailand 7,9004,909
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,9304,928
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,9314,928
KairouanTunisia 1,292803
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,110690
KarsTurkey 1,6701,038
KastamonuTurkey 957595
KayseriTurkey 995619
KonyaTurkey 729453
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,0181,875
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,3912,107
KinlossUk 3,1021,928
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,7461,085
KievUkraine 1,598993
KirillovkaUkraine 1,532952
KirovogradUkraine 1,456905
KlepininoUkraine 1,284798
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,513940
Kovel’Ukraine 1,6121,002
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,448900
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,7305,425
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,7176,038
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,5245,918
Keene, NhUsa 7,7854,837
Kenton, OhUsa 8,7205,419
Kenton, OkUsa 10,1956,336
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,7216,041
Kimball, NeUsa 9,9056,155
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,4075,846
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,9866,205
Kinston, NcUsa 8,7165,416
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,5926,582
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,0855,645
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,5075,908
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,4795,269
KabompoZambia 5,5953,477
KabweZambia 5,7053,545
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,7003,542
KafirondaZambia 5,4973,416
KaomaZambia 5,7293,560
KasamaZambia 5,2653,272
KasempaZambia 5,5903,473
KawambwaZambia 5,1953,228
KaroiZimbabwe 5,9793,716


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -