Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milos with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,6891,050
In SalahAlgeria 2,3161,439
InnsbruckAustria 1,592989
IbiriteBrazil 9,5525,936
IguatuBrazil 8,1595,070
IlheusBrazil 8,7715,450
ImperatrizBrazil 8,7935,464
IndaialBrazil 10,4506,494
IpameriBrazil 9,7136,036
IraiBrazil 10,7806,699
IreceBrazil 8,7345,427
ItaberabaBrazil 8,7105,413
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,5845,955
ItaitubaBrazil 9,4445,869
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,2985,778
ItaperunaBrazil 9,4735,887
ItapevaBrazil 10,2156,348
ItirucuBrazil 8,7335,427
ItuacuBrazil 8,8745,515
IvinhemaBrazil 10,5036,527
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6954,782
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,2564,509
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,1945,092
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,5414,065
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,7424,189
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,7527,303
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,5799,681
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,5148,398
ImbertDominican Republic 9,1435,681
IzobambaEcuador 11,1886,952
IsmailiaEgypt 992616
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,0956,894
IoanninaGreece 459285
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,6643,520
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,6222,872
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,1323,189
IranshahrIran 3,5562,210
IstranaItaly 1,432890
IidaJapan 9,4435,868
IizukaJapan 9,0835,645
IrakoJapan 9,4605,879
IriomotejimaJapan 9,1835,706
IrozakiJapan 9,5815,954
IshigakijimaJapan 9,2225,730
IshinomakiJapan 9,4465,870
IwamizawaJapan 9,1065,658
IzuharaJapan 8,9445,558
IrbidJordan 1,140709
IfraneMorocco 2,7071,682
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,85410,473
IlorinNigeria 3,7262,315
InchonNorth Korea 8,5325,302
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,6262,875
IslamabadPakistan 4,3882,727
IquitosPeru 10,9506,804
IloiloPhilippines 10,0066,218
IasiRomania 1,191740
IcaRussia 8,7565,441
IlirnejRussia 8,0525,004
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,1315,053
IrkutskRussia 6,2273,870
Ivdel’Russia 3,6682,279
IbizaSpain 2,0351,265
IspartaTurkey 552343
IstanbulTurkey 620385
IzmirTurkey 306190
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,362846
IzmailUkraine 1,030640
Imperial, NeUsa 9,7996,089
Independence, KsUsa 9,7826,079
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,8614,885
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,9575,566
Indianola, IaUsa 9,3445,806
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,7225,420
Inverness, FlUsa 9,4255,857
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,1815,705
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,6115,351
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,1265,049
IsokaZambia 5,2783,280


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -