.
Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milos with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,4102,119
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,7711,101
HuamboAngola 5,5813,468
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3617,681
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,1949,442
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,1819,434
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,9868,691
Horta, FaialAzores 4,6142,867
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,0525,625
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,1064,416
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,0904,406
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,3075,162
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,5044,042
Harrow, OnCanada 8,5775,330
Hay River, NtCanada 8,5825,333
Hope, BcCanada 9,8726,135
HaikouChina 8,3345,179
HailarChina 7,3514,568
HamiChina 5,7763,589
HetanChina 4,8593,019
HavanaCuba 9,8836,142
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,0925,650
HigueyDominican Republic 9,0555,627
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,3005,779
HelwanEgypt 995619
HurguadaEgypt 1,375855
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 3,5402,200
HelsinkiFinland 2,6081,620
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,6251,631
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,49710,873
HamburgGermany 2,1861,359
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,1871,359
HannoverGermany 2,0971,303
HelgolandGermany 2,3201,442
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 1,6511,026
Heraklion, CreteGreece 167104
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,7903,598
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,7408,538
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,5548,422
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,0312,505
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,6773,528
HaifaIsrael 1,056656
HaboroJapan 9,0125,600
HachijojimaJapan 9,7566,063
HachinoheJapan 9,2985,778
HagiJapan 9,0815,643
HakodateJapan 9,1525,687
HamadaJapan 9,0935,650
HamamatsuJapan 9,4935,899
HikoneJapan 9,3555,813
HimejiJapan 9,2795,766
HiradoJapan 9,0205,605
HirooJapan 9,2665,758
HiroshimaJapan 9,1565,690
HitaJapan 9,1245,669
HitoyoshiJapan 9,1885,709
HunLibya 1,158720
HomboriMali 3,5092,180
HomalinMyanmar 6,7124,171
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,4284,616
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,25010,719
HighbankNew Zealand 17,15110,658
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,09510,623
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,87610,487
HororataNew Zealand 17,17110,670
HyderabadPakistan 4,3332,692
HuanucoPeru 11,6077,213
HelPoland 2,0351,265
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,3325,178
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,1082,553
HatangaRussia 5,7473,571
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,0282,503
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,6544,135
HailSaudi Arabia 1,9181,192
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,341833
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,6179,083
HaejuSouth Korea 8,4295,238
HyesanSouth Korea 8,3795,207
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,6614,139
HalaibSudan 1,9951,240
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,6231,630
HudeibaSudan 2,3241,444
HaparandaSweden 3,2362,011
HarnosandSweden 2,9151,811
HamaSyria 1,121697
HassakahSyria 1,453903
Hua HinThailand 7,8924,904
HakkariTurkey 1,7121,064
Hull, EnglandUk 2,6821,667
HersonUkraine 1,291802
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,429888
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,4526,495
Hanover, NhUsa 7,7264,801
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,2625,756
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2925,153
Hart, MiUsa 8,6355,366
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,8964,906
Hartington, NeUsa 9,4035,843
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,3005,779
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,6816,016
Hays, KsUsa 9,7986,089
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,9946,832
Hebron, NeUsa 9,6586,002
Helena, MtUsa 9,7836,079
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,1915,090
Henderson, NcUsa 8,6495,375
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,0035,595
Hermit, CoUsa 10,3276,417
Hernando, MsUsa 9,5675,945
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,5025,905
Highmore, SdUsa 9,3035,781
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,1765,081
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,1885,709
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,7145,415
Holly, CoUsa 10,0546,247
Homer, AkUsa 9,2955,776
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,9945,589
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,2475,746
Horton, KsUsa 9,5415,929
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,6816,016
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,6575,379
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,5285,299
Houma, LaUsa 10,0156,223
Houston, TexasUsa 10,3046,403
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,8075,473
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,3615,817
Huron, SdUsa 9,3125,787
HanoiVietnam 7,8904,903
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,6025,345
HarareZimbabwe 6,1153,800


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -