Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milos with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,0542,519
FarahAfghanistan 3,4672,155
FormosaArgentina 11,1116,905
ForrestAustralia 13,1188,152
FrancistownBotswana 6,4504,008
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,4074,603
FloraniaBrazil 7,9364,932
FlorestaBrazil 8,2655,136
FlorianoBrazil 8,4995,281
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,4496,493
FormosaBrazil 9,4895,896
FortalezaBrazil 7,9114,916
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,7766,696
FrancaBrazil 9,8586,126
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,6305,363
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,6315,363
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,8275,485
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9615,569
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,4445,869
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6375,367
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,5445,309
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,1695,698
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,8235,483
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,2544,508
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,2494,505
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,5414,065
FayaChad 2,1451,333
FamagustaCyprus 872542
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,4091,497
FarafraEgypt 1,125699
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,4102,741
FichtelbergGermany 1,7791,106
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,9541,214
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 525326
FrederikshbGreenland 5,6583,516
FaranahGuinea 4,6132,866
FalconaraItaly 1,213754
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,370852
Foggia, PugliaItaly 931579
FonniItaly 1,375855
FrontoneItaly 1,249776
FrosinoneItaly 1,105687
FukauraJapan 9,1915,711
FukueJapan 9,0135,601
FukuiJapan 9,2965,776
FukuokaJapan 9,0655,633
FukushimaJapan 9,4465,870
FukuyamaJapan 9,2085,722
FushikiJapan 9,2975,777
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,2702,653
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,8914,282
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,2604,511
FunchalMadeira 3,7792,348
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,6505,375
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,6771,663
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,9891,858
FaroPortugal 2,8701,783
FerganaRussia 4,0852,538
FreetownSierra Leone 4,9133,053
FalunSweden 2,7301,696
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,4801,541
FeodosijaUkraine 1,302809
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,7055,410
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,6005,965
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,2235,732
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,1095,660
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,0335,613
Farmington, MeUsa 7,5334,681
Farmington, MnUsa 8,9745,577
Farmington, MoUsa 9,3275,796
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,3075,783
Fayette, IaUsa 9,0705,636
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,7376,051
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,7885,461
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,3545,813
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,2675,759
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,5066,528
Findlay, OhUsa 8,6945,402
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,8216,725
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,5665,323
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,7995,468
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,9986,213
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,1875,709
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,9606,189
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,5685,945
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,6415,991
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,8136,098
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,7985,467
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,1786,325
Framingham, MaUsa 7,7874,839
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,9985,592
Franklin, LaUsa 10,0736,260
Franklin, PaUsa 8,4555,254
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,4465,248
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,0496,866
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,1695,698


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -