Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milos with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,9901,236
DjelfaAlgeria 1,9241,195
DavisAntarctica 12,5087,772
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7497,922
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2877,635
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,2965,777
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,9409,284
DhakaBangladesh 6,3913,971
D’UccleBelgium 2,2351,389
DiamantinaBrazil 9,3865,833
DiamantinoBrazil 10,1736,321
DouradosBrazil 10,5696,568
DoualaCameroon 3,9362,446
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,4444,004
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,8535,502
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,2025,718
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,1735,700
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,4724,022
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,4624,015
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,4754,645
Dryden, OnCanada 8,5915,339
DuianChina 6,4053,980
DubrovnikCroatia 854531
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,3662,092
DajabonDominican Republic 9,2435,744
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,3105,785
DabaaEgypt 732455
DakhlaEgypt 1,319819
DijonFrance 1,9751,227
DresdenGermany 1,8131,127
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,9243,060
DebrecenHungary 1,220758
DalatangiIceland 4,0232,500
DaltonganjIndia 5,7973,602
DarbhangaIndia 5,8483,634
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,5724,084
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,5794,088
DumkaIndia 6,0683,771
DwarkaIndia 4,5562,831
DezfulIran 2,2451,395
DublinIreland 3,0051,867
DecimomannuItaly 1,385861
DobbiacoItaly 1,503934
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,4622,773
Deir-AllaJordan 1,138707
DagorettiKenya 4,4152,743
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,1431,332
DedzaMalawi 5,7673,584
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,5734,085
DashbalbarMongolia 6,9954,347
DaweiMyanmar 7,6414,748
De BiltNetherlands 2,2811,417
De KooyNetherlands 2,3621,468
Den HelderNetherlands 2,3671,471
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,52910,893
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,18410,678
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,28710,742
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,00510,567
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,02810,581
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,7901,734
DalbandinPakistan 3,8062,365
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,2632,649
DirPakistan 4,2262,626
DroshPakistan 4,2082,615
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,4565,876
DohaQatar 2,8681,783
DorohoiRomania 1,261784
Dikson IslandRussia 5,0623,146
DudinkaRussia 5,1273,186
DzardzanRussia 6,6064,105
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,6901,671
DakarSenegal 4,8072,987
DaruSierra Leone 4,7862,974
DurbanSouth Africa 7,4464,627
DamazinSudan 2,9451,830
DongolaSudan 2,0381,267
DamascusSyria 1,157719
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,157719
Deir EzzorSyria 1,419882
DusanbeTajikistan 3,8662,403
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,0843,159
DjerbaTunisia 1,289801
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,398868
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,0891,920
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,9391,826
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,573978
DonetskUkraine 1,6651,035
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,1901,982
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,1765,702
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,5875,336
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,1706,320
Danville, IlUsa 9,0505,624
Darlington, ScUsa 8,8905,524
Davenport, WaUsa 9,9256,168
David City, NeUsa 9,5065,907
Dayton, OhUsa 8,8075,473
Dayton, WaUsa 10,0486,244
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,5755,950
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,9556,807
Decatur, IlUsa 9,1135,663
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,7176,660
Delaware, OhUsa 8,7245,421
Delphine, InUsa 8,9135,539
Denton, MdUsa 8,3105,164
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,0586,250
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,2815,767
Deseret, UtUsa 10,5356,547
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,9895,586
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,5915,338
Dickson, TnUsa 9,2995,778
Dillon, MtUsa 9,9756,198
Dixon, IlUsa 9,0265,609
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,9576,188
Dover, DeUsa 8,3105,164
Dover, TnUsa 9,3455,807
Dublin, TxUsa 10,3136,409
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,0385,616
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,7885,461
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,2625,756
Durham, NhUsa 7,7164,795
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,1002,548


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -