Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milos with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,7012,300
ChlefAlgeria 2,0631,282
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,593990
CeresArgentina 11,6457,237
ChamicalArgentina 12,0237,471
ChepesArgentina 12,1067,523
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,9648,056
ConcordiaArgentina 11,4267,100
CórdobaArgentina 11,9147,404
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,9177,405
CorrientesArgentina 11,2366,982
CairnsAustralia 13,8878,630
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,1149,392
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5637,185
CedunaAustralia 13,6558,485
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4688,991
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,6458,479
Cobar MoAustralia 14,6709,116
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,4798,376
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,2609,483
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3048,267
ChittagongBangladesh 6,5804,089
CharnocksBarbados 8,6095,350
CotonouBenin 4,0522,518
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,3875,833
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,6195,977
CabroboBrazil 8,3215,171
CaceresBrazil 10,3896,456
CaetiteBrazil 8,9985,591
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,9424,936
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,4316,482
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,4976,523
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,8716,134
Campos SalesBrazil 8,2965,155
CanavieirasBrazil 8,8285,486
CaparaoBrazil 9,4205,854
CapinopolisBrazil 9,8966,149
CaratingaBrazil 9,3895,834
CaravelasBrazil 9,0085,598
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,1115,662
CarolinaBrazil 8,9165,541
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,3616,439
CataguasesBrazil 9,5505,934
CatalaoBrazil 9,7296,046
CatanduvaBrazil 10,0216,227
CaxiasBrazil 8,3915,214
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,7606,687
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,7874,839
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,6055,969
ChapecoBrazil 10,7286,666
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,0276,231
CipoBrazil 8,4465,249
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,1365,677
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,4315,861
CordeiroBrazil 9,5735,948
CorrentinaBrazil 9,1305,673
CorumbaBrazil 10,5786,573
CoximBrazil 10,3106,407
CrateusBrazil 8,1865,087
CuiabaBrazil 10,2226,352
CuritibaBrazil 10,3496,431
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,4425,867
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,5494,691
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,9306,170
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,1283,808
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,3003,915
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,6994,163
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,8734,892
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,9316,171
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,8736,135
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,2813,903
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,7476,057
Chapais, QcCanada 7,5734,706
Charlo, NbCanada 7,1274,429
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,9974,348
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,9944,346
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,8966,149
Chatham, NbCanada 7,1184,423
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,5164,670
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,5804,710
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,7234,178
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,9834,961
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,8624,885
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,3003,915
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,9975,591
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,0444,999
Comox, BcCanada 9,9436,178
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,0034,973
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,1654,453
Coronation, AbCanada 9,2565,752
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,6505,996
ChicoChile 13,2948,261
ChillanChile 12,8337,975
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,9248,031
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,1787,567
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,3508,296
Curico-General FreireChile 12,6827,881
ChangchunChina 8,0324,991
ChangduChina 6,5754,086
ChangshaChina 8,0475,001
ChengduChina 7,1744,458
ChongqingChina 7,4534,631
Camilo DazaColombia 10,0956,273
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,245773
CamagueyCuba 9,6365,988
CasablancaCuba 9,8666,131
ChebCzech Republic 1,7711,100
CopenhagenDenmark 2,2921,424
CabreraDominican Republic 9,0885,647
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,2055,720
CotuiDominican Republic 9,1415,681
CanarEcuador 11,3697,065
CairoEgypt 978608
CaenFrance 2,4381,515
ChateaurouxFrance 2,1841,357
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,5125,290
CocobeachGabon 4,2552,644
CologneGermany 2,1051,308
ChiosGreece 237147
CorfuGreece 511317
ConakryGuinea 4,8713,027
CatacamasHonduras 10,7496,679
CholutecaHonduras 10,9636,813
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,1103,797
CherrapunjiIndia 6,4113,984
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,4113,984
ChahbaharIran 3,6482,267
ClaremorrisIreland 3,1831,978
ClonesIreland 3,0981,925
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,1711,971
CorkIreland 3,0771,912
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,0751,911
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,376855
CameriItaly 1,6411,020
CampobassoItaly 1,001622
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,333828
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,335830
Cape FrascaItaly 1,435891
Cape MeleItaly 1,593990
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 879547
Catania, SicilyItaly 836520
CerviaItaly 1,323822
CiampinoItaly 1,166725
Cimone MountainItaly 1,427887
Cisa PassItaly 1,495929
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,233766
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,494929
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 831516
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 695432
ChibaJapan 9,5885,958
ChichibuJapan 9,4905,897
ChichijimaJapan 10,3906,456
ChoshiJapan 9,6265,982
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,085674
ChilekaMalawi 5,9303,685
ChitedzeMalawi 5,7193,554
ChitipaMalawi 5,2433,258
ChihuahuaMexico 11,1006,898
ComitanMexico 11,1416,923
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,6657,870
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,0774,398
ChoirMongolia 6,7214,177
CasablancaMorocco 2,9281,819
ChindeMozambique 6,2773,901
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,2084,479
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,14410,653
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,47610,860
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,04110,590
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,22510,704
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,22410,703
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,21910,700
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,23810,712
CondegaNicaragua 10,8986,772
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,4774,646
ChejuNorth Korea 8,7885,461
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,5825,333
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,7135,414
ChhorPakistan 4,4472,764
ChitralPakistan 4,2042,612
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,7766,696
ConcepcionParaguay 10,8626,750
CajamarcaPeru 11,6317,228
ChachapoyasPeru 11,5157,155
ChiclayoPeru 11,7287,288
ChimbotePeru 11,7667,311
CuzcoPeru 11,4647,124
CzestochowaPoland 1,6241,009
CoimbraPortugal 2,8701,783
CalafatRomania 818508
CeahlauRomania 1,154717
ClujRomania 1,121697
ConstantaRomania 906563
CraiovaRomania 846526
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,7943,600
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,6202,871
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,9584,324
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,1045,036
Cape UelenRussia 8,5105,288
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,6355,366
CaraRussia 6,8784,274
Cerdyn’Russia 3,4692,156
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,6164,733
ChitaRussia 6,8124,233
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,8184,237
CokurdahRussia 7,2644,514
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,2384,498
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,8834,899
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,2685,138
CaceresSpain 2,6991,677
CadizSpain 2,7321,698
Ciudad RealSpain 2,4941,550
CordobaSpain 2,5841,606
ColomboSri Lanka 6,4974,038
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,8734,892
ChanthaburiThailand 8,0815,022
Chiang MaiThailand 7,4214,611
Chiang RaiThailand 7,4304,617
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,9344,930
ChumphonThailand 7,9574,944
CanakkaleTurkey 416259
CorumTurkey 1,006625
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,4192,124
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,6562,272
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,7331,698
CernovcyUkraine 1,301808
ChernigovUkraine 1,7261,073
CarrascoUruguay 11,5027,148
ColoniaUruguay 11,6097,214
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,7775,454
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,3485,809
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,3105,164
Camden, ScUsa 9,0015,594
Canton, NyUsa 7,8674,889
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,3585,815
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,5195,294
Caribou, MeUsa 7,2974,534
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,2235,731
Casper, WyUsa 9,8646,129
Centralia, WaUsa 10,1586,312
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,3665,199
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,7215,419
Charles City, IaUsa 9,1295,673
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,0035,594
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,0075,597
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,7425,432
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,9135,538
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,5405,307
Chaska, MnUsa 9,0255,608
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,2255,733
Chazy, NyUsa 7,7354,806
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,7574,820
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,8735,514
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,9696,195
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,9356,174
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,9035,532
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,8985,529
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,8226,725
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,5885,337
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,8706,134
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,9015,531
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,8845,521
Circleville, OhUsa 8,7485,436
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,4035,843
Clark, SdUsa 9,2505,748
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,6976,026
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,2055,720
Clayton, NmUsa 10,2516,370
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,5515,314
Clinton, IaUsa 9,0265,609
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,7726,072
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,7145,415
College Park, MdUsa 8,3785,206
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,1336,297
Columbia, MoUsa 9,4055,844
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,0135,601
Columbus, GaUsa 8,9685,573
Columbus, InUsa 8,9935,588
Columbus, KsUsa 9,7216,040
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,7165,416
Conception, MoUsa 9,4825,892
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,6756,012
Conway, ArUsa 9,6866,019
Conway, ScUsa 8,8565,503
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,9904,965
Corning, ArUsa 9,5445,931
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,7944,843
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,6256,602
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,2076,343
Cortland, NyUsa 8,0985,032
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,4116,470
Covington, LaUsa 9,8586,126
Covington, TnUsa 9,4785,890
Crete, NeUsa 9,5195,915
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,6736,011
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,0731,910
CimbajUzbekistan 3,0731,910
CaracasVenezuela 9,4305,860
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,2905,773
CoroVenezuela 9,6145,974
ChipataZambia 5,6543,514
ChomaZambia 5,9613,704
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,3873,969


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -