Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milos with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,8852,414
BustAfghanistan 3,6922,294
BatnaAlgeria 1,6281,011
BecharAlgeria 2,5171,564
BejaiaAlgeria 1,7251,072
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,5671,595
BiskraAlgeria 1,7001,056
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,9171,192
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,2888,257
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,1888,195
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,2058,206
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,5077,772
ByrdAntarctica 14,9599,296
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,1997,580
BarilocheArgentina 12,9998,078
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,6717,253
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,6169,082
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,1279,400
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8667,373
BrestBelarus 1,7141,065
BrusselsBelgium 2,2351,389
Belize CityBelize 10,7456,677
BeninBenin 4,0522,518
BohiconBenin 3,9922,481
BermudaBermuda 7,8634,886
BageBrazil 11,1286,915
BambuiBrazil 9,7036,030
BarbacenaBrazil 9,6225,979
BarbalhaBrazil 8,2295,114
BarcelosBrazil 9,8386,114
BarraBrazil 8,8255,484
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,5995,343
BarreirasBrazil 9,0535,626
BelémBrazil 8,5935,340
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,5375,926
BelterraBrazil 9,2425,743
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,7595,443
Bom JesusBrazil 10,6676,629
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,0055,596
BrasiliaBrazil 9,5565,938
BrevesBrazil 8,7855,459
BurgasBulgaria 694431
BurundiBurundi 4,4802,784
BatouriCameroon 3,7312,318
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,4144,607
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,8726,135
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,6474,752
Banff, AbCanada 9,4915,898
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,0244,986
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,2403,878
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,4745,887
Bissett, MbCanada 8,6495,375
Blue River, BcCanada 9,5285,921
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,9604,947
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,7016,028
Brandon, MbCanada 8,9475,560
Broadview, SkCanada 9,0325,612
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,2063,857
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,9046,154
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,3063,918
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,4975,901
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,6814,773
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,6442,265
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,9441,829
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,2648,242
BeijingChina 7,6334,743
BarranquillaColombia 10,0936,272
Benito SalasColombia 10,6756,634
BogotáColombia 10,4576,498
BrnoCzech Republic 1,518944
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,7012,300
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1242,562
BaniDominican Republic 9,2165,727
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,2865,770
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,1255,670
BahariyaEgypt 1,021634
Beni SuefEgypt 1,052654
BiarritzFrance 2,3231,444
BordeauxFrance 2,2891,423
BrestFrance 2,6761,663
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,73111,018
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,72911,017
BitamGabon 4,0742,532
BanjulGambia 4,8212,996
BerlinGermany 1,9561,216
BrockenGermany 1,9991,242
BokeGuinea 4,8613,021
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,8543,016
BudapestHungary 1,280795
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,268788
BangaloreIndia 5,8853,657
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,4393,380
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,1663,832
BikanerIndia 4,6392,883
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,3106,407
BabolsarIran 2,5041,556
Bandar AbbasIran 3,1731,972
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,2131,375
Bandar LengehIran 3,0751,911
BirjandIran 3,1851,979
BushehrIran 2,6001,615
BaghdadIraq 1,8401,144
BasraIraq 2,2591,404
BelmulletIreland 3,2662,030
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,0881,919
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 826514
BergamoItaly 1,581983
BolognaItaly 1,407874
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,534953
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 813505
BrindisiItaly 714444
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,2112,617
BouakeIvory Coast 4,3922,729
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,2612,648
BeirutLebanon 1,052654
BenghaziLibya 642399
BirzaiLithuania 2,1661,346
BitolaMacedonia 551342
BlantyreMalawi 5,9303,685
BvumbweMalawi 5,9583,702
BintuluMalaysia 9,6696,008
BamakoMali 4,1982,608
Bko-SMali 4,2002,610
BougounMali 4,2562,645
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,6422,263
BaitagMongolia 5,5173,429
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,6363,502
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,4684,019
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,0614,388
BayandelgerMongolia 7,0454,378
BayankhongorMongolia 6,1963,850
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,9284,305
BulganMongolia 6,3003,915
BhamawMyanmar 6,9454,316
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,96310,541
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,24010,713
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,99410,560
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,33810,774
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,45710,848
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,7796,698
BilmaNiger 2,3001,429
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,1831,978
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,2132,618
BergenNorway 2,9611,840
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,9591,839
BjornoyaNorway 4,2132,618
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,4572,148
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,2962,048
BadinPakistan 4,4152,744
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,5472,825
BalakotPakistan 4,3832,724
BarkhanPakistan 4,2362,632
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,6356,609
BascoPhilippines 9,3015,780
BialystokPoland 1,8251,134
BejaPortugal 2,8451,768
BragancaPortugal 2,7281,695
BistritaRomania 1,160721
BucharestRomania 877545
BajkitRussia 5,5473,447
BarabinskRussia 4,5012,797
BarnaulRussia 4,8343,004
BerezovoRussia 4,0522,518
BiserRussia 3,4702,157
BlagovescenskRussia 7,7684,827
BogdarinRussia 6,7204,176
BogucanyRussia 5,6493,510
BomnakRussia 7,5744,707
BorRussia 5,2133,239
BorzjaRussia 7,0894,405
BratskRussia 5,9473,695
BelgradeSerbia 959596
BoSierra Leone 4,8573,018
BontheSierra Leone 4,9463,074
BratislavaSlovakia 1,406874
BerberaSomalia 3,5792,224
BusanSouth Korea 8,8635,508
BadajozSpain 2,7451,706
BarcelonaSpain 1,9931,239
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,4751,538
BabanusaSudan 2,8431,766
BaselSwitzerland 1,8331,139
BernSwitzerland 1,7991,118
BangkokThailand 7,8734,892
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,8654,887
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,5164,671
BizerteTunisia 1,301809
BalikesirTurkey 443275
BursaTurkey 557346
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,3232,065
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,1311,946
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,0641,904
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,0651,905
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,6871,670
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,6041,618
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,5011,554
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,1506,929
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,4586,499
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,3465,186
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,0044,974
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,0054,974
Batesville, MsUsa 9,6305,984
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,9806,202
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,7516,060
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,7495,437
Bedford, MaUsa 7,7744,831
Beeville, TxUsa 10,5906,581
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,1475,684
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,0216,848
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,1595,692
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,7264,801
Bettles, AkUsa 8,4875,274
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,7835,458
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,6245,359
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,7046,030
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,1055,037
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,4405,866
Bishop, CaUsa 10,9336,794
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,2475,746
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,7385,430
Blackville, ScUsa 9,0665,633
Blaine, WaUsa 9,9506,183
Blakely, GaUsa 9,5035,905
Block Island, RiUsa 7,9944,967
Boerne, TxUsa 10,5416,550
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,2446,366
Booneville, MsUsa 9,4835,893
Boonton, NjUsa 8,0795,020
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,7554,819
Bowler, WiUsa 8,7435,433
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,1385,678
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,3155,788
Brenham, TxUsa 10,3586,436
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,9734,955
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,6425,992
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,9305,549
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,1735,079
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,9425,556
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,6896,021
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,7826,078
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,7706,693
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,4395,866
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,0946,894
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,6065,348
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,6665,385
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,2425,122
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,0126,221
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,7955,465
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,1865,708
Burlington, VtUsa 7,7764,832
Burns, OregonUsa 10,3566,435
BajsunUzbekistan 3,7432,326
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,2615,755
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,6726,010
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,3243,930
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,3383,939


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -