Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milos with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,5061,557
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,8891,174
AlgiersAlgeria 1,8861,172
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,480920
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,6657,249
AzulArgentina 11,9077,399
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1918,819
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5077,772
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,2368,225
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1128,148
AmberleyAustralia 15,1029,384
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,9731,226
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,1551,339
AimoresBrazil 9,2815,767
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,5405,307
AltamiraBrazil 9,0395,617
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,7846,080
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,7956,086
ApodiBrazil 7,9824,960
AracajuBrazil 8,3165,168
AracuaiBrazil 9,1635,694
AragarcasBrazil 9,9206,164
AraxaBrazil 9,7476,057
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,1305,052
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,9346,173
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,8936,148
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2205,108
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,4243,992
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,9193,678
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,3525,190
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,6125,352
AbecheChad 2,5681,596
AntofagastaChile 11,9537,428
AricaChile 11,6297,226
AltaiChina 5,2273,248
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,0276,852
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,9546,807
AraucaColombia 9,9976,212
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,1665,696
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,0805,642
AzuaDominican Republic 9,2405,742
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 797495
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,065662
AswanEgypt 1,6281,012
AsyutEgypt 1,241771
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,1616,936
AsmaraEritrea 2,7801,727
AssabEritrea 3,1981,987
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,4072,117
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,463909
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,59210,311
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,9206,164
AccraGhana 4,2712,654
AlexandroupolisGreece 477296
AthensGreece 15798
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 13081
AasiaatGreenland 5,7393,566
AmmassalikGreenland 5,0723,152
AputiteqGreenland 4,8903,038
AkureyriIceland 4,2252,625
AgraIndia 5,1003,169
AhmedabadIndia 4,8313,002
AkolaIndia 5,3563,328
AllahabadIndia 5,5153,427
AmritsarIndia 4,6192,871
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,4757,131
AbadanIran 2,3091,435
ArakIran 2,3081,435
AlbengaItaly 1,601995
AlgheroItaly 1,467911
AmendolaItaly 924574
AnconaItaly 1,203748
ArezzoItaly 1,306812
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,5372,819
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,4922,791
AbashiriJapan 9,1855,708
AburatsuJapan 9,2805,767
AikawaJapan 9,2825,768
AjiroJapan 9,5645,943
AkitaJapan 9,2725,762
AkuneJapan 9,1605,692
AomoriJapan 9,2295,735
AsahikawaJapan 9,0985,653
AsosanJapan 9,1645,694
AmmanJordan 1,181734
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,4562,769
AinaziLatvia 2,3521,462
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,2113,860
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,3443,942
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,6304,120
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,0453,756
AtarMauritania 4,0462,514
AgalegaMauritius 6,2223,867
AcapulcoMexico 11,6787,257
AayanbulagMongolia 5,9823,718
AltaiMongolia 5,8633,643
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,3433,941
AgadirMorocco 3,2121,996
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,2811,417
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,95110,534
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,27410,734
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,47710,860
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,40210,814
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,15110,658
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,22210,702
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,38810,805
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,38310,802
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,38210,801
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,38210,801
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,38210,801
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,38210,801
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,9616,811
AgadezNiger 2,7281,695
AsuncionParaguay 11,0016,836
ArequipaPeru 11,6097,214
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,4135,849
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,27210,733
AradRomania 1,083673
AjanRussia 7,9314,928
AldanRussia 7,1664,453
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,4351,513
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,5492,827
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,5375,305
AnadyrRussia 8,4885,274
ArkhangelskRussia 3,2692,031
ArmavirRussia 1,6711,039
AstrakhanRussia 2,2181,378
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,00010,564
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,8741,786
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,3161,439
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,2001,367
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,3801,479
Abu HamedSudan 2,0971,303
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,8361,763
AqiqSudan 2,4551,526
ArbaatSudan 2,2371,390
AromaSudan 2,5931,612
AtbaraSudan 2,3111,436
Abu KamalSyria 1,509938
AleppoSyria 1,141709
AranyaprathetThailand 8,0485,001
AtakpameTogo 4,0092,491
AdanaTurkey 965600
AfyonTurkey 581361
AnkaraTurkey 818509
AntalyaTurkey 560348
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,9661,843
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,0061,868
AberporthUk 2,8411,765
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,8231,754
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,181734
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,335829
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,1791,976
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,1641,966
ArtigasUruguay 11,2516,991
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,5625,942
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,2355,739
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,1876,330
Abilene, TxUsa 10,3856,453
Ada, MnUsa 9,0355,615
Adrian, MiUsa 8,6505,375
Aiken, ScUsa 9,0735,638
Akron, OhUsa 8,5575,317
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,3166,411
Albany, GaUsa 9,3595,816
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,9234,924
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,1005,655
Albion, NeUsa 9,4955,900
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,5696,568
Aledo, IlUsa 9,1635,694
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,3325,799
Algona, IaUsa 9,1875,709
Alice, TxUsa 10,6406,612
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,1665,074
Alliance, NeUsa 9,7526,060
Alma, MiUsa 8,6435,371
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,4105,226
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,8036,713
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,2726,383
Amherst, MaUsa 7,9134,918
Amite, LaUsa 9,9146,161
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,1205,668
Anderson, InUsa 8,9215,544
Anderson, ScUsa 9,0745,639
Angelica, NyUsa 8,2555,130
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,6505,375
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,5605,940
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,5975,964
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,5675,945
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,0125,600
Ashland, WiUsa 8,7105,412
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,2726,383
Atchison, KsUsa 9,5245,918
Athens, GaUsa 9,1715,699
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,2705,761
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,1805,083
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,6095,971
Auburn, NeUsa 9,5415,929
Augusta, GaUsa 9,1155,664
Augusta, MtUsa 9,7466,056
Aurora, IlUsa 8,9035,532
Austin, TxUsa 10,4336,483
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,4412,138
AndizanUzbekistan 4,1252,563
AcariguaVenezuela 9,6996,027
AdenYemen 3,3552,085


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -